USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Apartamento Centro Rj Rio de Janeiro Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Apartamento Centro Rj

Book Your Stay
2026-07-28
2026-07-29

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

31

Apartamento Centro Rj

 Wi-Fi
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Private beach

Beach access

 On-site Dining

Bar/ Lounge area

 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


Set in San Isidro with a constant cash flow that is used to renovate and beautify the neighborhood, an 18-minute walk from the landscaped park "Campo de Santana", Apartamento Centro Rj Rio de Janeiro accommodates up to 4 guests. This apartment features Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Within 200 metres of Carioca tube station, the 20 m² apartment is within a few blocks of the Carioca Square. Its beachfront location provides swift access to the 18th-century Carioca Aqueduct, which is an 8-minute walk away. The 1-room Apartamento Centro Rj is also located within a 500-metre distance of the shaped Metropolitan Cathedral of Saint Sebastian.

The apartment includes a terrace, a sitting area, and a living room, as well as views over the sea. At Apartamento Centro Rj, a separate toilet have been provided to enhance your comfort.

This accommodation comprises a fully-equipped kitchen for self-catering. This property is 5 minutes' drive from Santos Dumont airport and a short way from Estação D Pedro II Central train station.

  • Local attractions
  • Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil
    950 m
  • Aterro do Flamengo
    2.1 km
  • Baía de Guanabara
    2.3 km
  • Candelária Church
    900 m
  • marina da gloria
    3.3 km
  • Museu Histórico Nacional
    950 m
  • Sambadrome
    1.9 km
  • Airports
  • Santos Dumont
    2 km
  • Train stations
  • Estação D Pedro II Central Station
    1.6 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Barber shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Meals and drinks

  • Bar/ Lounge area

Activities and relaxation

  • Beach access
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area

Services

  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 19:00
Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Centro Rj?

    The 18th - century Carioca Aqueduct as well as the shaped Metropolitan Cathedral of Saint Sebastian are among landmarks placed near Apartamento Centro Rj.
  • How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamento Centro Rj?

    It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Apartamento Centro Rj to the city centre.
  • What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Centro Rj?

    Guests of Apartamento Centro Rj can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00.
  • What are the best restaurants around the apartment?

    Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is cafeteria Valentina Cafe, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Galeto Liceu is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.
  • Does Apartamento Centro Rj have an internet connection?

    Yes, Apartamento Centro Rj offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
  • Can we bring our pets to Apartamento Centro Rj?

    Yes, pets are allowed at Apartamento Centro Rj.
  • Does Apartamento Centro Rj come with a kitchen?

    Yes, Apartamento Centro Rj provides a fully-equipped kitchen.
  • What is the size of this accommodation exactly?

    This accommodation consists of 20 square meters.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-28
2026-07-29

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Apartamento Centro Rj, Brazil

Rua Senador Dantas, 117, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © allriodejaneirohotels.com

All rights reserved